World Visitors

Free counters!

Ocean Breeze Visitors Around The Globe

Saturday, January 2, 2010

Alimodian Parish Priests From 1755 - Present

January 25, 1755 – July 4, 1756 – Fr. Vicente de Campo
July 9, 1756 - December 31, 1757 – Fr. Rector Francisco Calchetas
January 4, 1758 – October 29, 1762 – Fr. Andre del Solar
November 4, 1762 – December 10, 1762 – Fr. Rector Francisco Mansanet
December 1762 – January 18, 1763 – Fr. Juan Ferrer
January 18, 1763 – May 4, 1763 – Fr. Rector Francisco Mansanet
May 4, 1763 – March 12, 1764 – Fr. Rector Narciso Menoso
March 12, 1764 – October 10, 1764 – Fr. Rector Jose de la Cruz
October 10, 1764 – February 9, 1767 – Fr. Francisco Monastero
February 9, 1767 – November 20, 1767 – Fr. Juan Aguado
November 20, 1767 – May 30, 1769 – Fr. Francisco Monastero
May 13, 1769 – June 8, 1769 – Fr. Pedro Albarrido*
June 8, 1769 – May 13, 1776 – Fr. Francisco Monastero
May 13, 1776 – July 20, 1776 – Fr. Pedro Besanio
July 20, 1776 – January 15, 1777 – Fr. Jose Montenegro
January 23, 1777 – January 5, 1779 – Fr. Jose Serapena
January 25, 1779 – December 4, 1781 – Fr. Francisco Monastero
December 4, 1781 – March 27, 1782 – Fr. Julian Banuelos
March 27, 1782 – January 15, 1783 – Fr. Manuel de Diego
January 15, 1783 – April 24, 1797 – Fr. Matias Carbajal
April 24, 1791 – August 13, 1797 – Fr. Jose de Agustin
August 13, 1797 – June 23, 1811 – Fr. Manuel Gonzales
June 23, 1811 – August 22, 1811 – Fr. Julian Banuelos
August 22, 1811 – December 3, 1823 – Fr. Justo Azufra
January 1, 1823 – August 9, 1825 – Don Pablo Montano
August 9, 1825 – August 15, 1838 – Fr. Alejandro Aburis
August 15, 1838 – December 15, 1845 – Fr. Ramon Aburis Honce
October 16, 1845 – December 14, 1845 – Fr. Jose Paco *
December 14, 1845 – October 1, 1854 – Fr. Diego de la Hoz
October 1, 1854 – March 31, 1855 – Fr. Manuel Portal ^
March 31, 1855 – March 8, 1865 – Fr. Florencio Martin
March 8, 1865 – December 12, 1867 – Fr. Serapio Gonzales
December 12, 1867 – December 31, 1867 – Fr. Tomas Villaruz
January 1, 1868 – December 11, 1879 – Fr. Ignacio Marcos ^
December 15, 1879 – May 6, 1888 – Fr. Serapio Gonzales
May 6, 1888 – June 30, 1889 – Fr. Candido Gonzales
July 1, 1889 – July 31, 1889 – Don Vicente Tupaz
August 1, 1889 – November 3, 1889 – Padre Joaquin Fernandez
November 3, 1889 – April 1, 1893 – Fr. Jose Labiana
April 1, 1893 – November 6, 1894 – Fr. Pablo Lascano
November 6, 1894 – March 6, 1896 – Fr. Manuel Camara
March 6, 1896 - April 10, 1896 – Fr. Nicolas Porras
April 10, 1896 – October 31, 1896 – Fr. Jose Labiana
October 31, 1898 – December 28, 1902 – Don Ramon Amparo
December 28, 1902 – March 17, 1917 – Fr. Maximo Montealto
March 17, 1917 – May 1, 1918 – Fr. Nicasio Makilan
May 1, 1918 – November 15, 1920 - Fr. Carlos Catrillo
January 10, 1920 – April 16, 1942 – Fr. Mariano Perez
1944 – 1945 – Fr. Genaro Ramos
1945 – December 26, 1946 – Fr. Marcos Doloso
December 12, 1946 – July 16, 1966 – Msgr. Carlos Crucero - Parish Priest
November 4, 1961 – January 27, 1963 – Rev. Fr. Juan Nacawili – Asst. Parish Priest
April 30, 1963 – May 13, 1965 - Rev. Fr. Santiago Seberiaga – Asst. Parish Priest
August 6, 1966 – July 6, 1968 – Rev. Fr. Alfonso Tamonan – Parish Priest
May 5, 1966 – May 29, 1967 – Rev. Fr. Nicolas Caberoy – Asst. Parish Priest
June 3, 1967 – June 22, 1968 – Rev. Fr. Cesar Subong – Asst. Parish Priest
July 6, 1968 – August 16, 1982 – Rev. Fr. Ismael Castano – Parish Priest
February 3, 1979 – June 15, 1980 – Rev. Fr. Arthur Selvederio – Asst. Parish Priest
June 21, 1980 – April 26, 1981 – Rev. Fr. Ildefonso Tagamolila – Asst. Parish Priest
June 15, 1981 – May 29, 1983 – Rev. Fr. Ramon Baron – Asst. Parish Priest
August 17, 1982 – 1997 – Rev. Fr. Justiniano Hingco - Parish Priest
June 4, 1983 – June 1, 1985 – Rev. Fr. Henrietto Losania – Asst. Parish Priest
June 8, 1985 – 1989 – Rev. Fr. Glorioso Gepolangco - Asst. Parish Priest
Rev. Fr. Moises Tacardon
Rev. Fr. Paul Acebuque
Rev. Fr. Joel Rudi
Rev. Fr. Herminio Tacardon
Rev. Fr. Rex Jiloca
Rev. Fr. Amador Encanto
Rev. Fr. Edgar Palmos
Rev. Fr. Renante Salabe
Rev. Fr. Jesus Glofel Mana-ay
Rev. Fr. Celestino Zagra+
Rev. Fr. Ron Michael Alquisada*
Rev. Fr. Edgar Palmos
Rev. Fr. Martin Alarcon *
Rev. Fr. Maloney Gotera
Rev. Fr. Peter John Guarin *


Legend:

* - Asst. Parish Priest    
^ - former Asst. Parish Priest became Parish Priest

No comments:

Post a Comment

Nuffnang Ad